Privacy Policy Notice

Privacy Policy Notice – Realspace Interiors Ltd

The policy: This privacy policy notice is for this website; www.realspaceinteriors.com and served by [Realspace Interiors Ltd 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ] and governs the privacy of those who use it. The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information while browsing or using this website, including your rights under current laws and regulations. If you do not agree to the following policy, you may wish to cease viewing / using this website.

Policy key definitions:

• "I", "our", "us", or "we" refer to the business, Realspace Interiors Ltd.

• "you", "the user" refer to the person(s) using this website.

• GDPR means General Data Protection Act.

• PECR means Privacy & Electronic Communications Regulation.

• ICO means Information Commissioner's Office.

• Cookies mean small files stored on a user’s computer or device.


Processing of your personal data

Processing of your personal data

Under the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) we control and / or process any personal information about you electronically using the following lawful bases.

  • We are registered with the ICO under the Data Protection Register

  • We are not exempt from registration in the ICO Data Protection Register.

  • Lawful basis: Consent
    The reason we use this basis: # 
    We process your information in the following ways: # 
    Data retention period: We will continue to process your information under this basis until you withdraw consent or it is determined your consent no longer exists.
    Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties. / We do share your personal information with third parties and they include;

  • Lawful basis: Contract
    The reason we use this basis: # 
    We process your information in the following ways: # 
    Data retention period: We shall continue to process your information until the contract between us ends or is terminated under any contract terms.
    Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties. / We do share your personal information with third parties and they include;


Lawful basis: Legal obligation
The reason we use this basis: # 
We process your information in the following ways: # 
Data retention period: #
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties. / We do share your personal information with third parties and they include;

  • Lawful basis: Vital interests
    The reason we use this basis: # 
    We process your information in the following ways: # 
    Data retention period: #
    Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.